This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Made Without Self Raising Flour Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Flour, Raising Agent: Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Thickener: Xanthan Gum

Check M&S Made Without Self Raising Flour against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Made Without Self Raising Flour is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Grain · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking
Pescatarian? M&S Made Without Self Raising Flour | Spoonful