Is M&S Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Macaroni Cheese Pescatarian?

Description
Creamy, mild cheese flavor with soft macaroni, offering a smooth, slightly thick sauce and occasional crisped edges when baked. Commonly used as a quick lunch or comfort-side dish; reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent texture, though opinions vary on richness and seasoning balance. Some mention portion size and reheating ease.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, mild cheese flavor with soft macaroni, offering a smooth, slightly thick sauce and occasional crisped edges when baked. Commonly used as a quick lunch or comfort-side dish; reviewers note convenient preparation and consistent texture, though opinions vary on richness and seasoning balance. Some mention portion size and reheating ease.
Ingredients
Cooked Gluten Free Pasta (38%) (cornflour, Rice Flour, Water, Emulsifier: E471), Semi-skimmed Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (18%), Single Cream (milk) (4.5%), Water, Cornflour, Broad Bean Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Mustard Flour, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Pimentoes, Turmeric. Contains Milk, Mustard
Check M&S Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Made Without Wheat Gluten Free Macaroni Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


