Is M&S Made Without Whole Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • lactase enzyme

lactase enzyme

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture that pours easily. Commonly used over cereal, in coffee, for baking or blending into smoothies. Reviewers note a clean, unobtrusive taste and convenient versatility; some mention a lighter mouthfeel and minimal froth when heated, and occasional aftertaste observations reported by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Reconstituted Lactose Reduced Milk, Lactase Enzyme

Check M&S Made Without Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Made Without Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBakingSmoothieDrinking