Is M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour (contains Gluten), Kibbled Malted Wheat (contains Gluten), Mixed Seeds (3%) (Brown Linseed, Millet Seeds, Golden Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Salt, Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten), Wheat Bran (contains Gluten), Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast)

Check M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds | Spoonful