Is M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (54%), Pickled Gherkins (Gherkins, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent: E509), Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Cucumber Salsa (Cucumber, Vinegar, Sugar, Onions, Sea Salt, Dill, Garlic Purée, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pickled Red Onions (Red Onions, Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Basil Infused Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Oregano, Basil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


