Is M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (54%), Pickled Gherkins (Gherkins, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Vinegar, Salt, Firming Agent: E509), Semi-Dried Cherry Tomatoes, Pickled Cucumber Salsa (Cucumber, Vinegar, Sugar, Onions, Sea Salt, Dill, Garlic Purée, Turmeric, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pickled Red Onions (Red Onions, Vinegar, Sugar, Sea Salt), Sunflower Oil, Parsley, Basil Infused Sunflower Oil, Lemon Juice, Sugar, Garlic Purée, Oregano, Basil, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Progresso Gluten Free Rich & Hearty Beef Pot Roast with Country Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Where to buy
M&S Marinated Ploughmans Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


