Is Just Free Soya sweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- b12
- tri-calcium phosphate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, 6.5% Hulled Soya Beans, Apple Extract, Tri-calcium Phosphate, Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Gellan Gum; Vitamins: Riboflavin, B12, D. Contains: Soya.
Check Just Free Soya sweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Free Soya sweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Just Free Soya sweetened is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Glassware Set


