Is M&S Milk Chocolate Honeycomb Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids 20% minimum
  • dried whole milk
  • milk chocolate

milk solids 20% minimum

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Flavouring. Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 34% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum.

Check M&S Milk Chocolate Honeycomb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Milk Chocolate Honeycomb is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyHoney
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing