Is M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Glucose Syrup, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Palm Oil, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Beef Gelatine, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Dried Egg White, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, E503, Salt, Flavouring
Check M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Milk Chocolate Teacakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


