Is M&S Minced Beef and Onion Shortcrust Pastry Pie Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Cooked Minced Beef (19%), Water, Onions, Pork Lard, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Roast Beef Stock (water, Roast Beef Bones, Beef, Yeast Extract, Salt), Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg, Salt, Tomato Paste, Caramelised Sugar, Butter (milk), Ground Black Pepper. Contains Wheat, Gluten, Egg, Milk.
Check M&S Minced Beef and Onion Shortcrust Pastry Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Minced Beef and Onion Shortcrust Pastry Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
VEGETABLE FRIED RICE SEASONED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH EDAMAME, CARROT, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER AND EGG SIDE DISH, VEGETABLE FRIED RICE
Where to buy
M&S Minced Beef and Onion Shortcrust Pastry Pie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Whole


