Is Ms Molly's Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 2 Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- cream
- stabilised cream
- milk chocolate
- milk proteins
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Stabilised Cream (42%) [Cream ( Milk ), Dextrose, Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (Pectin), Sugar], Pasteurised Egg , Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Milk Chocolate (5%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Dark Chocolate (2.5%) [Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Dried Glucose Syrup.
Check Ms Molly's Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 2 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 2 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Belgian Chocolate Eclairs 2 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


