Is Ms Molly's Chocolate Ices 8 X 57Ml Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil, whey powder
- coconut oil
coconut oil, whey powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Glucose Syrup, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Chocolate Flavour Coating Contains: Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check Ms Molly's Chocolate Ices 8 X 57Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Chocolate Ices 8 X 57Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Chocolate Ices 8 X 57Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen


