Is Ms Mollys Chocolate Layered Dessert 100G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dried whole milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • whole milk
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • milk chocolate

dried whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

dried skimmed milk
whole milk
milk

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Whipping Cream ( Milk ) (30%), Whole Milk , Water, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk , Milk Chocolate (4%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Cocoa Powder, Beef Gelatine, Modified Maize Starch, Tapioca Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan), Glucose.

Check Ms Mollys Chocolate Layered Dessert 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ms Mollys Chocolate Layered Dessert 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go