Is Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried skimmed milk
- skimmed milk
- cream
- whole milk
- milk proteins
dried skimmed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Custard (29%) [Whole Milk, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Water, Stabiliser (Pectin), Flavourings, Colour (Carotenes)], Cream (Milk) (13%), Sugar, Fruits (5%), Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg, Stabilisers (Pectin, Calcium Phosphate, Tara Gum), Dextrose, Raspberry Concentrate, Dried Skimmed Milk, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate), Flavouring, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Milk Proteins, Colour (Anthocyanins), Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids). Fruits in varying proportions: Pear, Peach, Pineapple.
Check Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ms Molly's Fruit Cocktail Trifle 472G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


