Is M&S Muesli Totally Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sliced almonds
  • almonds
  • chopped cashew nuts
  • roasted hazelnuts

sliced almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Muesli

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Oat_ Flakes (37%) - Maple Flavour Barley Flakes (18%) (Barley (contains _Gluten_) - Sugar - Flavouring) - Toasted Malted Wheatflakes (16%) (Wheatflakes (contain _Gluten_) - _Barley_ Malt Extract (contains _Gluten_)) Sunflower Seeds (8%) - Barley Flakes (contain _Gluten_) (5%) - Roasted _Hazelnuts_ (3%) - Pumpkin Seeds (3%) - _Almonds_ (3%) Chopped _Cashew Nuts_ (3%) - Sliced _Almonds_ (3%)

Check M&S Muesli Totally Nuts against your own diets in the app.