Is M&S Muesli Totally Nuts Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Muesli

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

_Oat_ Flakes (37%) - Maple Flavour Barley Flakes (18%) (Barley (contains _Gluten_) - Sugar - Flavouring) - Toasted Malted Wheatflakes (16%) (Wheatflakes (contain _Gluten_) - _Barley_ Malt Extract (contains _Gluten_)) Sunflower Seeds (8%) - Barley Flakes (contain _Gluten_) (5%) - Roasted _Hazelnuts_ (3%) - Pumpkin Seeds (3%) - _Almonds_ (3%) Chopped _Cashew Nuts_ (3%) - Sliced _Almonds_ (3%)

Check M&S Muesli Totally Nuts against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go