Is M&S New Potato, Tomato & Egg Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salad cream dressing
- cucumber salad cream dressing
salad cream dressing
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Baby Potatoes (25%) · Iceberg Lettuce · Cherry Tomatoes (16%) · Boiled Egg (15%) · Cucumber · Salad Cream Dressing (6%). SALAD CREAM DRESSING contains Water · Rapeseed Oil · Sugar · Vinegar · Pasteurised Egg Yolk · Cornflour · Salt · Dried Mustard · Turmeric.
Check M&S New Potato, Tomato & Egg Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S New Potato, Tomato & Egg Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Whole


