Is M&S Nuts, Oats & Honey Bars Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat flakes
  • oats

oat flakes

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Almonds (19%), Soya Protein Isolate (Soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Tapioca Syrup, Roasted Peanuts (13%), Rice Syrup, Oat Flakes (9%), Soybeans (8%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey (2%), Flavouring, Molasses, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin

Check M&S Nuts, Oats & Honey Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Nuts, Oats & Honey Bars is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bar

Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go