Is M&S Pink Passion Star Martini Cocktail Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Vodka (20%), Sugar, Raspberry Purée (2.5%), Passion Fruit Juice From Concentrate (1.7%), Carbon Dioxide, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Thickener: Pectin (from Fruit), Acidity Regulator: E331, Elderberry Extract, Preservative: E202.
Check M&S Pink Passion Star Martini Cocktail against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Pink Passion Star Martini Cocktail in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Planters Salted Cocktail Peanuts, 16 oz canister
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Tazo Bags Caffeine-Free Passion Herbal Tea 20 ea
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


