Is M&S Food Creamy Coconut Nut Plant Based Vegan Friendly Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract water
- water coconut cream
coconut extract water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water · Coconut Cream (8%) (Coconut Extract · Water) · Deionised Apple Juice Concentrate · Calcium Carbonate · Sea Salt · Emulsifier: E471 · Stabiliser: Gellan Gum · Iodine · Vitamin B12 · Vitamin D.
Check M&S Food Creamy Coconut Nut Plant Based Vegan Friendly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Creamy Coconut Nut Plant Based Vegan Friendly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
M&S Food Creamy Coconut Nut Plant Based Vegan Friendly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


