Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Roast Vegetable Stock (36%) (Water, Onions, Carrots, Leeks, Concentrated Dashi (Water, Kelp Shiitake Mushrooms), Yeast Extract, Salt, Lemon Juice, Bay Leaves, White Peppercorns, Dried Thyme), Onions, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Onion Stock (Water, Onions), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic Pur�e, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Porcini Mushrooms, Thyme, Ground Black Pepper

Check M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepToppingSide Dish
Dairy Free? M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy | Spoonful