This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Roast Vegetable Stock (36%) (Water, Onions, Carrots, Leeks, Concentrated Dashi (Water, Kelp Shiitake Mushrooms), Yeast Extract, Salt, Lemon Juice, Bay Leaves, White Peppercorns, Dried Thyme), Onions, Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Onion Stock (Water, Onions), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Garlic Pur�e, Balsamic Vinegar, Sugar, Dried Porcini Mushrooms, Thyme, Ground Black Pepper

Check M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepToppingSide Dish
Gluten Free? M&S Plant Kitchen Vegan Gravy | Spoonful