Is M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- taw valley cheddar cheese
- whipping cream
- butter
- milk
- extra mature cheddar cheese
- whole milk
taw valley cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod (Fish) (30%), Potatoes (25%), Whole Milk, Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (4.5%), Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin Thiamin), Taw Valley Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Onions, Dried Potatoes, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Mustard, Lemon Juice, Dried Yeast, Olive Oil, Ground White Pepper
Check M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


