Is M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- butter
- milk
- whole milk
- taw valley cheddar cheese
- extra mature cheddar cheese
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cod (Fish) (30%), Potatoes (25%), Whole Milk, Water, Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (4.5%), Butter (Milk), Whipping Cream (Milk), Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin Thiamin), Taw Valley Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (2%), Onions, Dried Potatoes, Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Mustard, Lemon Juice, Dried Yeast, Olive Oil, Ground White Pepper
Check M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Potato Topped Fisherman's Pie Frozen is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


