Is M&S Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulade Frozen Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • mascarpone cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Egg White, Raspberries, Mascarpone Cheese (Milk), Raspberry Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Acid: Acetic Acid, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil

Check M&S Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulade Frozen against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Raspberry & Mascarpone Meringue Roulade Frozen is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
FruitySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping