Is M&S Raspberry Royale Dessert Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried skimmed milk
  • whipping cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Raspberries (20%), Whipping Cream (Milk) (15%), Sugar, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Pasteurised Egg, Gelling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit), E327, Dextrose, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, E331, Dried Skimmed Milk, Stabiliser: E450, E401, Pasteurised Egg White, Beetroot Juice from Concentrate, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate

Check M&S Raspberry Royale Dessert against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Raspberry Royale Dessert is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown