Is M&S Ready Salted Potato Rings Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- not suitable for milk
not suitable for milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Dried Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt
Check M&S Ready Salted Potato Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Ready Salted Potato Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Ready Salted Potato Rings is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping


