Is M&S Red Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (45%), Tomato Juice (19%), Onions (13%), Tomato Paste (7%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lime Juice, Coriander, Dried Roasted Garlic, Jalapeño Chilli Peppers, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check M&S Red Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Red Salsa is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Salsa · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnacking