Is M&S Reduced Fat Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised egg yolk
pasteurised egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Pasteurised Egg Yolk (4.5%), Cornflour, Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Citrus Fibre, Acid: Lactic Acid, Preservative: E202, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Mustard Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check M&S Reduced Fat Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Reduced Fat Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Reduced Fat Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


