Is M&S Reduced Fat Natural Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Cottage Cheese (Milk), Salt

Check M&S Reduced Fat Natural Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Reduced Fat Natural Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
Mild
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? M&S Reduced Fat Natural Cottage Cheese | Spoonful