Is M&S Roasted Nut Selection Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio nuts
  • cashew nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • almonds
  • roasted pistachio nuts
  • roasted almonds
  • roasted blanched hazelnuts
  • roasted cashew nuts

pistachio nuts

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashew Nuts (40%), Roasted Blanched Hazelnuts (30%), Roasted Almonds (20%), Roasted Pistachio Nuts (10%)

Check M&S Roasted Nut Selection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Roasted Nut Selection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingIngredientToppingGarnishing