Is M&S Select Farms British 12 Free Range Pork Chipolatas Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausages filled into natural sheep casings
  • british free range pork
  • dextrose

sausages filled into natural sheep casings

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Free Range Pork (97%), Sea Salt, Gluten Free Crumb (Rice Flour, Black Gram Flour, Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose), Water, Ground Spices (Black Pepper, White Pepper, Mace, Ginger), Dried Onions, Stabiliser: E451, Preservative: E223 (Sulphites), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid, Dried Sage, Sausages filled into Natural Sheep casings

Check M&S Select Farms British 12 Free Range Pork Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Select Farms British 12 Free Range Pork Chipolatas is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingCookingSandwich