Is Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- filled into uk & non-uk beef casings
- pork
- dextrose
filled into uk & non-uk beef casings
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (72%), Water, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Gram Flour, Salt, Dextrose, Stabilisers (Disodium Diphosphate, Trisodium Diphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, White Pepper, Flavouring, Yeast, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Black Pepper, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Nutmeg Extract, Mace Extract. Filled into UK & non-UK beef casings.
Check Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco 12 Pork Chipolatas Chipolatas 375G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


