Is M&S Select Farms British Oakham Turkey without Giblets Small Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey bones
- turkey stock
- chicken extract
- chicken bones
- roasted chicken stock
- turkey
turkey bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Oakham™ Turkey (91%), Water (7%), Salt, Rice Starch, Sugar, Roasted Chicken Stock (Water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Extract, Yeast Extract, Salt, Cornflour, Carrots, Leeks, Onions, White Peppercorns, Garlic, Fennel Seeds, Parsley, Bay), Dried Buttermilk, Turkey Stock (Water, Yeast Extract, Turkey Bones, Turkey, Salt, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Cornflour), Yeast Extract, Cornflour, Dried Garlic, Dried Onions, Dried Butter (Milk), Sunflower Oil, Vinegar, Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check M&S Select Farms British Oakham Turkey without Giblets Small against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Select Farms British Oakham Turkey without Giblets Small in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Applegate Farms, Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Sliced Family Size, 10.5 Ounce
Land O Frost Bistro Favorites Turkey Breast Small Batch Applewood Smoked - 8 Oz
Friendly Farms Cottage Cheese Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum
Applegate Farms, Organic Herb Turkey Sliced, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
M&S Select Farms British Oakham Turkey without Giblets Small is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


