Is M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (89%), Water, Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Colour: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Chicken Bones, Ground Black Pepper
Check M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


