Is M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- chicken bones
- chicken
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (89%), Water, Sugar, Muscovado Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Maltodextrin, Colour: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Yeast Extract, Chicken Fat, Chicken Bones, Ground Black Pepper
Check M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Sliced Rotisserie Seasoned Chicken Breast - 9oz
Orrington Farms Broth Bases & Seasoning Chicken Flavored 56 Cups - 12 Oz
ROTISSERIE SEASONED CHICKEN BREAST COATED WITH PAPRIKA AND OTHER SEASONINGS, ROTISSERIE SEASONED, CHICKEN BREAST
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Whole Grain, Organic, Lightly Salted, Wild Rice
Where to buy
M&S Select Farms British Rotisserie Whole Chicken is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole


