No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.

Is M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish.
Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly salty and subtly nutty, these rolls combine a flaky exterior with a soft, pliant interior and a modestly rich filling. Commonly served warm as finger food for gatherings or picnics, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional uneven filling and variable saltiness. Some mention portion-size inconsistencies regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manchego Cheese (milk) Remo (64%) · Serrano Ham (36%) (pork (made Before With 154g Of Raw Pork Per 100g Of Serrano Ham) . Salt). Contains: Milk.

Check M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegetarian? M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos | Spoonful