No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly salty and subtly nutty, these rolls combine a flaky exterior with a soft, pliant interior and a modestly rich filling. Commonly served warm as finger food for gatherings or picnics, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional uneven filling and variable saltiness. Some mention portion-size inconsistencies regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manchego Cheese (milk) Remo (64%) · Serrano Ham (36%) (pork (made Before With 154g Of Raw Pork Per 100g Of Serrano Ham) . Salt). Contains: Milk.

Check M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Vegan? M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos | Spoonful