Is M&S Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomatoes (45%), Water, Carrots, Tomato Pur�e, Onions, Cornflour, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Balsamic Vinegar, Basil, Salt, Garlic Pur�e, Ground Black Pepper
Check M&S Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Smooth Tomato & Basil Soup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupSide DishLunch


