Is M&S Softies, Fruit And Creamy Gummy Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Food Starch Modified, Dextrose, Potato Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Juice For Color, Carnauba Wax, Fruit Juice For Color.
Check M&S Softies, Fruit And Creamy Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Softies, Fruit And Creamy Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Piece


