Is M&S sourdough baguette Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Alcohol, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Fermented Wheatgerm, Deactivated Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Barley Malt Flour, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid; Barley Malt Extract.

Check M&S sourdough baguette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep