Is M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar Egg Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Date Pur�e, Dried Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Date Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Palm Fat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: E471, E481, E475, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Dried Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Dried Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Palm Kernel Oil, Stabiliser: Pectin, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Gum Arabic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil
Check M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Where to buy
M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bottle


