This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pasteurised Egg, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Date Pur�e, Dried Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerol, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Whole Milk, Sugar), Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Concentrated Date Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Mass, Salt, Palm Fat, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Emulsifier: E471, E481, E475, Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Dried Whey (Milk), Lactose (Milk), Dried Milk Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Cornflour, Palm Kernel Oil, Stabiliser: Pectin, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Gum Arabic, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Coconut Oil

Check M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Bottle

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? M&S Sticky Toffee Cake Jar | Spoonful