Is M&S Super Soft White Medium Sliced Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast), Chicory Fibre, Dried Fermented Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Salt, Soya Flour, Palm Oil, Fractionated Palm Oil, Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Rapeseed Oil, Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid

Check M&S Super Soft White Medium Sliced Bread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Super Soft White Medium Sliced Bread is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Bread · Slice, Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go