Is M&S Sushi Rice With Sauce Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed Extract), Carrots (7%), Edamame Soybeans (5%), Chargrilled Red Peppers (4.5%), Cucumber (4.5%), Soy Sauce Bottle, Pickled Ginger, Pink Cabbage, Wasabi, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Seaweed, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Rice Wine Vinegar, Chives, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Cornflour, Dried Seaweed, Lime Juice, Coriander, Mirin Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Lime Zest, Ground Spices (cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Red Peppers, Dried Chillies, Allspice, Turmeric), White Wine Vinegar, Paprika Flakes, Dried Horseradish, Red Chilli Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Habanero Chillies, Soybeans, Citrus Fibre, Pasteurised Egg, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Mustard, Dried Egg, Rice, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Onions, Spinach Extract, Dried Garlic, Mustard Seeds, Dried Wasabi, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed). Soy Sauce Bottle Contains Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat. Pickled Ginger Contains Ginger, Sugar, Vinegar, Water. Wasabi Contains Horseradish, Wasabi. HI Contains Soybeans, Egg and Mustard.
Check M&S Sushi Rice With Sauce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sushi Rice With Sauce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


