Is M&S Sushi Rice With Sauce Bottle Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seasoned Cooked Sushi Rice (water, Rice, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Seaweed Extract), Carrots (7%), Edamame Soybeans (5%), Chargrilled Red Peppers (4.5%), Cucumber (4.5%), Soy Sauce Bottle, Pickled Ginger, Pink Cabbage, Wasabi, Sesame Seeds, Rapeseed Oil, Ginger Purée, Seaweed, Sugar, Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Rice Wine Vinegar, Chives, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Salt, Cornflour, Dried Seaweed, Lime Juice, Coriander, Mirin Rice Wine, Rice Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Lime Zest, Ground Spices (cumin, Cayenne Pepper, Dried Red Peppers, Dried Chillies, Allspice, Turmeric), White Wine Vinegar, Paprika Flakes, Dried Horseradish, Red Chilli Purée, Concentrated Lime Juice, Habanero Chillies, Soybeans, Citrus Fibre, Pasteurised Egg, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Dried Mustard, Dried Egg, Rice, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Onions, Spinach Extract, Dried Garlic, Mustard Seeds, Dried Wasabi, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Vegetable Oil (sunflower/rapeseed). Soy Sauce Bottle Contains Water, Soybeans, Salt, Wheat. Pickled Ginger Contains Ginger, Sugar, Vinegar, Water. Wasabi Contains Horseradish, Wasabi. HI Contains Soybeans, Egg and Mustard.
Check M&S Sushi Rice With Sauce Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sushi Rice With Sauce Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Rice · Pouch


