Is M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (21%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Pur�e, Ginger, Red Chillies (2%), Ginger Pur�e, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Garlic, Soybeans, Roasted Wheat (contains Gluten), Lime Leaves, Red Chilli Pur�e, Salt
Check M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
SmoothThick
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSnacking


