Is M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- roasted wheat
- wheat
roasted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (21%), Sugar, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Pur�e, Ginger, Red Chillies (2%), Ginger Pur�e, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Garlic, Soybeans, Roasted Wheat (contains Gluten), Lime Leaves, Red Chilli Pur�e, Salt
Check M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Sweet Chilli Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


