Is M&S Swiss Extra Fine Milk Chocolate with Fruit & Nut Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk solids 21% minimum
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Raisins (12%), Cocoa Mass, Nibbed Hazelnuts (6%), Almonds (6%), Ground Hazelnuts, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring, Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 35% minimum, Milk Solids 21% minimum
Check M&S Swiss Extra Fine Milk Chocolate with Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Swiss Extra Fine Milk Chocolate with Fruit & Nut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
M&S Swiss Extra Fine Milk Chocolate with Fruit & Nut is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


