Is M&S Traditional Porridge Oats Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat allergy sufferers
- oat flakes
- oats
wheat allergy sufferers
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes
Check M&S Traditional Porridge Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Traditional Porridge Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
M&S Traditional Porridge Oats is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Flake, Dried


